Office by Country Summary

Please contact your sales representative for the lastest counts

COUNTRYTOTALURLSPHONESREVENUELOCATIONEMPLOYEESYEAR ESTABLISHEDINDUSTRY DESIGNATION
United States of America94,437,96217,161,03833,713,18083,579,96984,909,67680,786,17077,875,08288,885,532
India35,919,5542,035,09110,144,51634,357,57624,726,63733,732,89724,639,61635,226,338
Brazil35,579,0872,464,44719,444,50134,786,68035,336,46334,164,96233,978,61134,802,652
France21,586,8392,312,5244,579,85116,611,79519,451,24815,817,59115,541,69720,508,719
United Kingdom14,700,2383,656,7183,696,42410,942,51312,911,6119,788,23110,734,16213,095,528
Australia10,909,9861,451,8152,105,5115,909,6635,492,4387,737,02610,260,40610,605,120
Spain9,019,3151,278,9342,092,2787,364,4918,462,2826,999,7866,753,4148,185,215
Germany8,952,8464,583,1654,883,2387,654,8748,204,9396,898,5086,573,6647,738,119
Italy7,446,2041,644,9422,844,4756,770,7407,168,9256,709,8526,539,1437,058,709
Poland6,891,114931,4052,025,7956,769,5975,899,9176,701,4576,674,4516,819,229
Canada5,344,0021,703,1142,653,6753,872,8654,821,1643,728,0293,580,4874,907,546
Japan5,315,126461,6543,333,0105,016,9492,297,1165,071,5314,356,3415,237,919
Netherlands4,819,7851,766,5592,792,0734,599,6064,695,7034,277,6794,513,4034,688,900
Colombia4,232,866187,4003,789,8944,150,7683,997,4364,083,8224,083,1094,176,546
Belgium3,521,036653,3861,253,7212,428,4963,344,2252,287,5202,397,6202,990,741
Peru3,308,847109,877850,6373,121,5602,962,8643,123,5093,146,4923,286,734
Ecuador3,243,08922,710128,0693,050,465320,3583,041,6723,232,0773,229,963
Czechia3,145,133366,113658,0601,971,6563,030,2111,314,9743,009,8783,121,368
Indonesia3,133,625201,3071,075,579649,8632,500,393611,895874,5123,081,246
Chile2,651,178110,554224,8231,991,2502,395,7101,968,7981,954,9562,631,599
Argentina2,523,114236,057418,6642,319,1992,385,9442,259,1561,664,0542,437,980
China2,403,551791,260258,0381,108,478752,767602,955151,5601,387,374
Hong Kong2,335,06356,538286,9311,182,899423,3331,207,5302,156,2532,318,517
Romania2,230,155116,9891,136,7601,671,9211,890,3511,972,1392,206,1222,217,541
Sweden2,125,698332,858702,6911,677,2761,865,1461,662,0992,020,4742,039,216
Norway2,098,278264,388793,2651,325,9981,900,8031,488,5651,613,0951,933,739
Mexico1,953,839348,9691,148,0471,645,7371,793,8601,673,529678,8411,872,131
Taiwan1,920,70920,510249,0581,907,7091,840,2291,893,7861,876,3841,912,340
Pakistan1,790,13588,708121,4401,532,9551,238,1721,499,2001,704,5261,763,041
Ukraine1,709,52339,2541,081,7271,631,0631,377,8811,611,8551,687,8341,700,877
Turkey1,681,826419,509721,6331,625,0551,414,9141,538,5521,367,4821,624,533
Switzerland1,677,158633,253702,7091,576,8121,528,7791,460,9251,435,3841,544,040
Vietnam1,603,791117,3561,200,5391,496,7331,243,1551,446,1271,562,1441,592,031
Hungary1,560,913148,483344,1951,394,8871,486,5061,506,6501,504,0121,535,919
Finland1,465,465251,133583,9351,189,5291,091,3171,427,9321,418,6551,443,321
Bulgaria1,283,80354,328425,033877,2251,138,1061,000,1881,270,2371,273,876
New Zealand1,242,497243,256421,666894,845895,967940,9701,106,6891,183,274
Slovakia1,217,356109,002183,199519,9441,179,127587,8331,192,7711,212,364
Israel1,211,09474,232225,0751,019,511907,7661,010,7361,172,0211,201,897
Greece1,205,25881,872624,3491,000,011902,782972,0791,111,9251,192,651
Thailand1,137,76282,375183,1071,111,8671,025,5381,077,4441,103,0781,121,660
Denmark1,132,683305,160669,9261,062,1291,079,950982,3841,078,5581,089,339
Malaysia1,121,118129,297229,1351,049,8781,010,8301,015,1291,048,5511,085,329
United Arab Emirates1,051,352148,806351,661966,581205,851911,117834,2381,010,697
Portugal1,034,654238,231534,995953,629932,722957,450951,3091,004,754
Austria1,010,120360,570443,042896,239926,581838,723840,952921,045
South Africa937,684151,142104,907349,016751,540251,207134,211147,655
Singapore868,607187,360215,096822,045677,265740,665786,792820,559
Philippines831,18861,156385,746796,825500,097764,434571,894804,216
Serbia722,07733,900308,744623,067608,026708,637711,264717,010
Ireland583,513208,645177,557477,243373,443431,268455,591471,152
Croatia442,66967,913156,333402,270417,971429,962431,683436,235
Estonia410,46641,129175,033366,742369,463390,487402,460404,591
Jordan396,02013,62077,398325,776257,123321,677350,425391,582
Egypt334,53647,894129,878315,214273,853297,39568,605322,144
Slovenia314,22338,638138,994294,638306,388303,539305,732308,938
Lithuania312,11947,118180,001233,638291,821236,705303,719306,490
Jamaica287,7325,2749,16236,144205,43733,867283,744284,480
Latvia213,22418,69470,182209,836178,660204,361207,315208,827
Luxembourg201,50638,33845,177172,516177,134152,142183,803189,166
Guatemala183,68813,44972,240179,738127,485175,158121,359180,143
Iceland141,7916,35320,259136,03567,563134,8528,601139,860
Nigeria95,36077,82741,73276,81359,16146,18960,27068,469
Malta82,1765,89410,14553,60866,88452,53573,18479,803
Saudi Arabia79,97439,03240,01473,18356,42458,59363,15870,186
Bangladesh72,71353,50030,48358,45042,90534,48749,75556,533
Kenya49,73141,62825,81739,53320,52422,36130,72633,576
Iran47,41241,53123,99540,66529,45227,90831,56540,504
Russian Federation44,46439,58925,02736,20027,96921,45825,36529,653
Sri Lanka30,79524,19215,80725,09218,83514,82619,25721,956
Ghana27,72922,53811,66621,19810,39810,52015,04016,863
Liechtenstein26,7792,2203,53923,95019,44623,02022,46325,642
South Korea26,40923,09513,42721,18611,20415,39716,33819,244
Congo25,7931,08845924,53623,93024,77815,85025,238
Georgia23,8148,97313,19421,86318,19318,19919,02621,088
Cyprus22,54820,28010,50816,38211,3278,23610,71212,341
Panama22,24619,9927,82616,3043,8793,7785,8936,702
Nepal18,78416,13410,67415,3675,8378,83210,41012,059
Venezuela17,64013,7756,93613,5929,2468,24210,75011,994
Morocco17,53414,0917,90513,1377,8095,7598,32811,045
Tunisia17,27312,6268,14514,9229,36310,04011,57413,480
Uruguay16,94814,5389,17014,19010,7828,50510,23311,968
Qatar14,90112,6658,05712,7466,9697,7579,05310,761
Uganda13,95211,6267,42211,1855,7966,1788,3148,994
Puerto Rico12,56910,3245,84411,6694,8025,0785,7906,698
Dominican Republic12,47410,3746,50710,2867,7646,1987,4578,398
Lebanon12,3609,9666,19510,3754,9526,4628,6669,860
Algeria11,8778,5135,09810,0266,3816,9128,2219,594
Tanzania11,8529,9746,4149,5004,9115,6817,4318,124
Honduras11,56710,5123,9538,3461,7211,9552,2392,542
Costa Rica11,3229,5746,1398,4716,3904,5046,8347,650
Mali11,24910,4605,2715,678298624747837
Zimbabwe10,4308,2155,2158,5016,7415,2096,5187,241
Ivory Coast9,4336,4893,1927,7231,8354,7326,5037,508
Kuwait9,1907,3784,6097,7794,2095,5166,2257,386
Cambodia8,8066,7134,0817,0985,0744,0855,7366,437
Oman8,4577,2413,8815,5392,0023,2293,7264,468
El Salvador8,3554,3114,7617,0645,8895,3025,8316,648
Senegal8,0746,0673,4976,5732,9223,8535,2446,027
Cameroon7,4205,9952,6514,7341,2132,4653,5363,975
Angola7,3204,8662,5866,3514,6104,1945,6866,284
Bosnia and Herzegovina7,0466,1904,2825,8744,9044,3274,3665,125
Iraq6,9925,4583,3186,1162,9054,1734,8655,529
Kazakhstan6,7965,7743,8265,9774,6573,9184,8105,468
Turkmenistan6,6706,2311,6124,723207207239274
Armenia6,5875,2173,1955,6184,9283,7764,7705,526
Mauritius6,4245,0803,2055,1833,7973,4194,3774,837
Belarus6,3695,5753,7305,4063,7263,1694,2114,802
Zambia6,3194,6042,8235,2673,7113,3894,1684,425
Macedonia6,3055,4403,3755,4374,0233,4734,2264,782
Azerbaijan6,1274,8132,7965,1313,9042,8974,1634,912
Myanmar6,0704,1742,4075,3294,2383,7274,7685,378
Mozambique5,8263,9302,2754,9474,3443,0984,4234,884
Bolivia5,7634,9402,4704,2031,9911,6992,0982,465
Ethiopia5,0303,9702,1793,7041,5392,6663,2283,751
Paraguay4,9604,0722,8053,9802,8722,7792,9363,386
Albania4,9333,8692,1613,5473,1281,9732,8633,378
Nicaragua4,6564,0302,1973,6341,1291,2501,5791,760
Haiti4,2253,7321,1081,281819655872956
Bahrain4,2163,4652,1323,4071,8851,8402,3953,017
Rwanda4,1343,4931,9533,4172,1881,9042,6602,928
Burkina Faso4,0613,4641,2731,8712841,0151,2381,384
Afghanistan4,0393,2921,6843,1052,3531,9682,7403,009
Monaco3,9893,3961,8853,4052,1491,5401,7802,128
Trinidad and Tobago3,9673,0792,0763,0603,0382,0702,6643,014
Uzbekistan3,7273,0931,9863,2972,4572,2572,6982,922
Cuba3,5403,1529991,522610492639706
Botswana3,4872,6161,6572,7581,2311,6982,1142,284
Madagascar3,3902,3421,4442,8079961,7792,1932,486
Moldova2,9972,5701,7672,5062,1861,6811,9912,243
San Marino2,9481,5751,3441,3931,8711,2041,2671,941
Guadeloupe2,7591,2098571,6011,0881,0571,3192,351
Congo (Democratic Republic of the)2,7382,1091,2302,4501,8621,7422,0972,287
Montenegro2,6662,481670847603486645783
Benin2,5581,8951,0451,9664081,2391,6011,704
Sudan2,4961,8679332,0511,0141,3571,6011,863
Sierra Leone2,4322,0919131,740662473628701
Martinique2,2511,0568191,3889929861,1651,870
Bermuda2,1601,8031,0581,997918677770915
Libya2,0831,6979481,7079141,1261,3421,531
Maldives2,0641,7221,0211,6531,1011,2031,4961,607
Togo2,0141,5488431,4424098401,1181,256
Malawi1,9261,4489721,5756151,0161,1471,248
Syria1,9031,4117321,5526899171,0911,252
Gibraltar1,8731,6107191,561656595785890
Papua New Guinea1,8371,2238211,5098791,0151,2261,324
Andorra1,7341,5329201,2731,0268601,0621,241
Fiji1,6531,3979001,215673652714808
Bahamas1,5141,325730994562537582709
Palestine, State of1,4551,1106351,1836799231,0891,203
Yemen1,4171,1625841,110659767847951
Belize1,3931,257557724403354460518
Isle of Man1,3581,0215301,0798606419731,136
Namibia1,3191,19275178516368264316
Guinea1,3041,042474895156537657744
Mongolia1,2341,0246451,025476595773836
Liberia1,128885359722486498638684
Kyrgyzstan1,110928581917686553718779
Curaçao1,090916579966659571730788
Guyana1,046912533806401327358435
Suriname993771589804724501581683
Gabon949665346722138441539601
Cape Verde9268273791157682104122
Chad897789229324160214253273
Cayman Islands882715382732402462608753
French Polynesia875686431786192473589633
Barbados853724441549284264383453
Virgin Islands (British)818600234659277409540653
Eswatini817621424689337455513552
Bhutan795711473590126287340360
Jersey794581338618355353558638
Central African Republic7877052804265858100107
Tuvalu7627537832055
Somalia754668390475204215343363
New Caledonia693579374629151163264328
Aruba690573416608527419473552
Mauritania682594334426122175226237
South Sudan639546292479197279350366
French Guiana626403306565426337352432
Gambia621511294400288300353382
Lesotho600434283501248358388419
Virgin Islands (U.S.)580492276492401344334436
Laos575502252371133169213233
Niger56944521736368202232283
Brunei Darussalam563449282421235215283312
Tajikistan503402276457347308355375
Saint Lucia497416262355128142182250
Djibouti48236519837498205270302
Seychelles477425159258126163239275
Burundi476392248372183204237266
Grenada455394267256145190206232
Guam435366270350277269205271
Faroe Islands428379320378371277320351
Guernsey386301199339262211305342
Mayotte374160115258178189209310
Palau336313613818253436
Equatorial Guinea3342891251918685124131
Vanuatu33229216417485120143158
Dominica31828816813510510399110
Samoa2732601078410302835
Greenland271231172234178157194239
Tonga2272195615991012
Kosovo1861827433013
Antigua and Barbuda168153846251404656
Comoros1661446312944627881
Eritrea159147367611121516
Solomon Islands158143789632475054
Turks and Caicos Islands1531279512610183113127
Sint Maarten150119801279597103125
Macao146107421144347114137
Timor-Leste14311861104816593101
North Korea14010526672495166
Anguilla122946196656479109
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba9078588171635973
Northern Mariana Islands8951387246525562
Saint Kitts and Nevis8274355035293943
Guinea-Bissau8157277053465261
Tokelau8059212191015
Marshall Islands6762122515172629
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines6554194222225061
Cook Islands555434178121820
Saint Barthélemy4531244227312536
Saint Martin4431254132303739
Saint Pierre and Miquelon3824163214202027
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)3424183121252428
Sao Tome and Principe332511279161925
British Indian Ocean Territory322372219172630
French Southern Territories2719161919162020
Micronesia25228239161919
Kiribati22201217413714
United States Minor Outlying Islands211791918141417
Wallis and Futuna211610166111516
American Samoa1810917211912
Christmas Island12941146712
Nauru98111111
Niue87453433
Montserrat75252367
Svalbard and Jan Mayen33130133
Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha32231323
Réunion32011031
Heard Island and McDonald Islands21001022
Antarctica22122122
Norfolk Island21122212

Did this page help you?