Profile Resume by Country Summary

Please contact your sales representative for the lastest counts

COUNTRYTOTALEDUCATIONSEXPERIENCESCERTIFICATIONSMEMBERSHIPSPUBLICATIONSPATENTSAWARDSRESUME TAGS
United States of America204,905,48599,361,424159,378,79221,709,2607,208,6853,100,775422,0917,759,814204,905,485
India86,377,23545,374,14156,812,9007,287,225735,847731,22075,9791,422,88486,377,235
Brazil43,207,79020,378,43232,877,8963,520,235286,319402,88423,985405,26243,207,790
United Kingdom34,785,80915,520,09427,412,9463,387,310643,194488,64927,747967,58734,785,809
France26,284,13612,639,81219,820,1981,792,623267,610313,32136,648280,78526,284,136
Canada21,397,05811,109,46116,356,0923,011,222551,805400,98028,7241,007,00221,397,058
Germany20,507,74710,367,77316,858,8181,648,769234,960339,23231,384416,39220,507,747
Indonesia17,756,5619,089,06812,756,3441,354,049827,785229,73416,009385,56617,756,561
Italy16,899,3417,204,72712,424,0461,352,355176,956264,53935,637202,13716,899,341
Spain15,377,8767,501,00611,501,2981,506,051194,308304,53818,504332,20115,377,876
Mexico13,726,6626,052,9759,740,047842,25291,444100,6296,719163,94713,726,662
Australia13,562,0406,664,29010,633,3661,589,932325,978217,20911,718511,70313,562,040
Netherlands10,423,6975,689,6848,195,9711,302,384164,908223,24111,564172,45110,423,697
Turkey10,112,0055,264,6147,262,3391,004,474118,78698,74210,192138,63410,112,005
Philippines9,078,8154,489,0396,665,926750,592180,00836,1411,586182,5269,078,815
China8,805,2134,271,4776,970,628345,23382,74570,93023,427119,6418,805,213
South Africa8,176,6753,656,8426,167,664581,957121,24854,7302,895133,1268,176,675
Colombia8,020,0653,597,4895,573,418498,22244,81871,8652,60890,2958,020,065
Argentina7,412,3613,394,2605,235,776472,74559,40475,8304,53181,1017,412,361
Saudi Arabia6,042,4823,329,0244,647,498821,08082,53251,8603,508134,8926,042,482
Pakistan6,028,9583,459,4634,254,626443,27385,52260,9862,72299,9226,028,958
Malaysia6,006,3242,861,3884,428,751470,74986,33048,5162,986177,4516,006,324
United Arab Emirates5,966,3313,063,8425,029,316671,72996,08858,7933,908141,2215,966,331
Nigeria5,267,6332,691,4373,752,242449,35188,69650,9212,60869,3225,267,633
Chile5,235,7872,410,9573,728,902349,07338,21447,9853,53566,9425,235,787
Poland5,191,1572,678,8574,114,035716,64185,69789,9897,183100,0195,191,157
Peru5,085,1952,373,3713,255,661331,74841,88637,3242,32973,4915,085,195
Egypt4,709,7692,570,2143,381,666408,59540,54225,5501,64341,5214,709,769
Switzerland4,416,6912,248,4213,574,385494,28586,383103,54111,471105,1404,416,691
Belgium4,393,4162,052,2523,260,315374,13763,68480,1046,79366,9684,393,416
Sweden4,350,4002,276,1773,499,037348,89468,05486,4647,32796,0864,350,400
Portugal3,823,2061,876,4092,940,260435,17162,85577,7223,54273,0913,823,206
Russian Federation3,396,6721,344,3962,536,281137,68829,49743,1756,09928,1773,396,672
Singapore3,184,3511,718,6322,516,822529,83870,26250,1975,785213,9863,184,351
Vietnam3,082,6841,282,6462,326,394218,75318,94416,4501,21653,2133,082,684
Romania3,007,1341,340,5052,105,277260,70126,57826,8872,76331,5023,007,134
Iran2,965,7651,253,7941,787,138126,65422,98663,6835,02628,2422,965,765
Bangladesh2,866,1021,778,9112,063,161210,50954,06939,3912,71651,1852,866,102
Ireland2,517,2331,346,2811,962,114360,64261,83948,1743,596107,1482,517,233
Morocco2,499,8681,173,0901,537,308110,37110,7798,0371,0007,9122,499,868
Venezuela2,479,020854,4341,554,68472,23121,18912,42693914,9642,479,020
Thailand2,458,7961,002,7111,747,475146,27414,56118,9521,35037,6032,458,796
Ukraine2,434,1311,014,9211,737,475165,20514,39721,6292,37113,3682,434,131
Kenya2,406,9171,141,0991,706,099166,42540,05919,29599324,9742,406,917
Austria2,369,6051,081,0561,891,389172,13826,14739,2543,14242,9872,369,605
Japan2,342,3931,022,5651,752,403224,66127,18544,7367,76654,3062,342,393
Ecuador2,335,0781,088,3751,599,011131,79314,79718,4271,12623,7072,335,078
Norway2,214,9571,091,3451,702,625159,94145,23839,1362,40535,5372,214,957
South Korea2,111,967951,0171,575,095147,02921,62444,18912,91054,9942,111,967
New Zealand2,081,919952,4791,595,647198,65550,33130,7611,71671,8462,081,919
Czechia1,954,609899,6221,475,650190,58922,94829,3011,96325,5531,954,609
Hong Kong1,949,940880,0721,422,873187,49430,56318,2441,83763,3701,949,940
Israel1,869,742869,1621,280,428116,20315,22731,7938,28638,1421,869,742
Greece1,858,329928,2131,318,431249,70035,90351,4981,63947,4371,858,329
Algeria1,852,440747,9661,121,21841,6546,9396,4211,1742,5511,852,440
Denmark1,678,305929,9341,310,301153,36940,95146,1323,21736,2081,678,305
Taiwan1,668,073747,3321,226,912115,29717,97724,3676,94533,2751,668,073
Finland1,588,482911,3671,262,693174,11738,99649,9794,85938,6691,588,482
Ghana1,423,487713,470960,26376,92019,7239,65061214,2011,423,487
Sri Lanka1,247,333636,397846,692106,12917,56514,21840821,5921,247,333
Hungary1,236,593624,470918,389113,17415,62621,0301,08628,6281,236,593
Tunisia1,168,448565,891797,79876,27411,1506,3171,0484,7711,168,448
Dominican Republic1,087,731520,124770,75870,7409,3466,43047813,9871,087,731
Costa Rica1,079,159542,493803,854121,76211,3738,91744713,6321,079,159
Qatar984,059451,533809,04797,70115,7028,73454518,194984,059
Jordan920,036488,108647,33674,69210,1027,2113109,449920,036
Bulgaria858,928410,447630,528101,04010,35710,36366911,867858,928
Serbia826,689395,628571,90775,92212,98313,55061612,457826,689
Guatemala773,616354,656513,65143,4705,9004,2394938,566773,616
Ivory Coast761,118328,954512,24829,7967,5263,2741,7013,795761,118
Uruguay732,801310,462521,87049,5465,8387,2635216,295732,801
Croatia714,275323,405496,49259,80811,37914,00145915,748714,275
Iraq708,120323,816486,80836,1436,2514,9223833,828708,120
Tanzania695,690313,837464,83625,9899,2484,9054706,028695,690
Lebanon684,010334,720455,77856,8197,1466,21929012,174684,010
Nepal673,453345,722426,58136,3709,4257,5023158,198673,453
Slovakia663,074302,069476,37265,1556,6948,9944128,772663,074
Uganda662,221279,563453,88828,41610,2295,3903504,819662,221
Bolivia648,139279,865381,63221,8123,3412,8311834,737648,139
Panama647,871295,823474,85546,4147,5495,1055909,184647,871
Cameroon627,187284,950408,46925,2747,5174,8937553,729627,187
Puerto Rico619,126259,199435,83135,42512,9155,05220310,647619,126
Oman597,980283,749451,88451,7826,6494,24926010,399597,980
Senegal575,456279,360364,11918,9494,9813,5068282,467575,456
Kazakhstan558,399241,902414,18340,0384,2605,2055647,731558,399
Kuwait543,730225,495413,85342,4797,2473,7982447,371543,730
Lithuania541,191291,600401,27358,9668,9438,1914067,751541,191
Zimbabwe530,681253,421378,83330,1079,4243,801965,330530,681
Ethiopia525,442244,465382,89637,8926,2116,4893173,845525,442
Angola461,288219,218332,76221,1564,6852,1574062,477461,288
El Salvador457,251221,445311,26929,3563,1492,5471414,694457,251
Azerbaijan438,572227,708315,48447,7313,8153,5732236,952438,572
Jamaica438,303172,438299,97323,6025,4132,306936,703438,303
Zambia427,320199,470324,91125,9199,4223,2693224,727427,320
Paraguay425,918201,869302,21819,1592,7392,4344043,518425,918
Belarus411,316207,951328,24535,6262,1303,6283682,542411,316
Honduras396,652193,596270,33321,0563,2071,8831103,762396,652
Slovenia392,891174,750274,37328,6266,1349,3885957,901392,891
Cambodia375,034167,688265,48316,9713,1572,4992933,984375,034
Cyprus371,808194,171281,15844,3457,1887,0103269,758371,808
Latvia370,771170,070265,36436,2944,1534,2052254,715370,771
Bahrain369,608167,563283,46933,4954,2752,5751006,878369,608
Myanmar365,070172,620252,28622,9263,5551,5982533,031365,070
Trinidad and Tobago356,076128,234241,86921,1035,3232,269685,086356,076
Congo (Democratic Republic of the)337,714138,349241,97411,9213,6713,4361,2701,171337,714
Nicaragua325,552139,280220,74313,8261,9891,5561122,576325,552
Mozambique324,023149,139226,33018,1623,6711,9812452,168324,023
Luxembourg323,354179,464264,12551,9078,7238,88066710,719323,354
Albania309,382134,986179,29214,1071,9832,1005131,585309,382
Georgia307,025151,748211,43427,3722,2353,2922033,507307,025
Mauritius287,534125,344208,98020,8684,2342,2951995,739287,534
Estonia284,466141,164221,10032,7315,3745,2733276,645284,466
Syria267,047120,908165,95413,0001,9931,655941,554267,047
Malta258,736121,963199,69727,5584,4444,0781915,015258,736
Botswana252,363121,792183,24819,2584,8641,8151143,336252,363
Bosnia and Herzegovina234,554102,792152,80415,8962,8253,420852,856234,554
Afghanistan232,64189,529157,6327,1612,0661,376150990232,641
Macedonia230,471105,046155,03920,0392,8163,0951102,897230,471
Sudan229,88398,611147,54610,3112,0971,6151171,125229,883
Papua New Guinea221,493109,111171,42811,9604,2021,2211302,425221,493
Namibia216,83396,884161,41711,5173,0021,449931,978216,833
Benin216,54687,974141,2618,2331,8171,3581661,079216,546
Armenia213,586115,554158,79623,8042,1563,3852342,903213,586
Rwanda212,15995,747141,11916,4622,8222,3881352,215212,159
Madagascar203,05791,863143,3918,3041,9181,0062911,028203,057
Uzbekistan200,40997,418144,23714,1521,3531,7872042,429200,409
Burkina Faso197,91281,439125,5496,5431,8531,066228857197,912
Moldova191,84275,128127,3388,8091,1421,226951,043191,842
Iceland191,14262,09097,6878,1182,0612,5211502,203191,142
Palestine, State of188,42395,703117,79311,7482,7602,218991,864188,423
Libya181,00468,741117,6156,9481,5561,22067811181,004
Mali175,37471,606117,9055,0101,541965203524175,374
Yemen174,06273,305113,5297,4641,4421,120871,060174,062
Malawi163,75978,029119,2809,4313,0331,611591,569163,759
Cuba156,95556,689117,3324,9602,0852,2692081,136156,955
Haiti156,81359,38187,8475,1511,43176495594156,813
Togo141,50256,14188,0995,0681,166679131549141,502
Fiji133,83254,59893,1815,6881,691747491,320133,832
Mongolia133,74350,33190,3975,6991,277981801,774133,743
Réunion126,22349,67091,2994,241865777100688126,223
Congo124,32657,78894,7556,0581,5331,088479684124,326
Gabon122,96450,66386,4133,8261,228595211524122,964
Bahamas122,38140,19788,5757,3972,450697281,861122,381
Guinea121,61456,01788,5484,1411,334599173428121,614
Somalia108,35657,22574,3356,1751,3301,162144668108,356
Maldives98,61739,19978,6255,7121,016540401,51398,617
Barbados90,53732,71463,3466,3591,800759181,89790,537
Guadeloupe81,19224,89255,6692,0065814686531581,192
Niger75,67631,97350,5532,6046824428135475,676
Kyrgyzstan75,05632,49951,5703,9315486728589075,056
Brunei Darussalam74,31730,92354,6665,3971,309730271,82774,317
Liberia73,43535,04149,7603,6151,4055308562173,435
Martinique72,19222,76549,2872,1145193963937472,192
Sierra Leone71,77633,09551,1233,5501,2026316452671,776
Montenegro69,79930,64445,8115,0398739634797769,799
Laos64,87720,61334,9651,6463743433244164,877
Kosovo62,79642,39049,4807,8297971,0161111,24562,796
Guyana62,60723,57543,7273,5528013131973762,607
Suriname62,56222,13539,8222,5326812891934362,562
Eswatini61,16729,28245,9533,7571,0234722467261,167
Mauritania59,31824,70139,3831,9925253867922159,318
Lesotho58,72629,15441,8153,8919814532579158,726
Gambia58,14224,43537,0751,8526823523136758,142
Western Sahara53,92039,62244,9648,5861,084959631,35453,920
Bhutan52,47519,07934,7711,6095493763041552,475
New Caledonia51,08218,11236,3101,6074713708229451,082
Chad48,19424,91236,2032,29570749614327448,194
Guam46,70215,32233,7792,456816201869146,702
Burundi46,25315,70329,7651,4443943363317346,253
Belize44,85615,59830,3971,9115272341344844,856
French Polynesia42,96113,30729,2951,2023382614826342,961
Bermuda42,11316,76033,1624,5671,283439131,23442,113
Cape Verde42,02915,07427,0361,3963982932317642,029
Cayman Islands40,53718,20932,5655,4061,403520221,37240,537
Monaco38,60018,20729,4522,99683565910583338,600
Tajikistan36,30014,81125,7721,7662853222037736,300
Djibouti36,28514,47222,9551,2092711765514536,285
Aruba35,77010,54024,0551,5503832071140935,770
South Sudan34,21418,30927,4592,5689415098935734,214
Saint Lucia32,79110,81022,8891,759477203646632,791
Jersey31,06911,70123,1532,788748254765431,069
Andorra28,91710,39319,9811,4903633364134428,917
French Guiana28,8909,88820,8588112212021914028,890
Isle of Man27,87611,63222,2872,8246972351558827,876
Antigua and Barbuda25,4117,91917,1591,0483681331334125,411
Turkmenistan24,9349,03917,7771,0651541011721824,934
Liechtenstein24,90312,43820,9852,4534683796047024,903
Seychelles22,5437,72517,1651,294310128634022,543
Central African Republic21,2908,77815,8541,08741029212313521,290
Grenada21,0167,21613,8171,179318139427821,016
Gibraltar19,8188,18515,6022,0354512271541319,818
Equatorial Guinea19,7748,08114,0718832481442017319,774
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines18,6626,68912,160792254101425018,662
Macao16,8199,23114,4272,010334193759016,819
Guernsey16,0925,78511,8011,459377141934416,092
American Samoa15,9204,76110,6232451033864915,920
Timor-Leste14,4775,5799,935520242152513414,477
Dominica13,7704,6819,13655518664216213,770
Saint Kitts and Nevis13,6674,7819,741713289118628313,667
Turks and Caicos Islands13,6474,8049,93076722693319213,647
Solomon Islands13,3345,1399,47651021495313113,334
Mayotte13,2325,0639,41837111474236013,232
Faroe Islands12,9374,7919,03548016011346012,937
Greenland12,4554,6429,26041820114928712,455
Vanuatu12,0493,8558,1143781437887612,049
Comoros11,7684,3757,88226511373283911,768
Northern Mariana Islands10,2373,2587,51141616554213210,237
Samoa9,6573,3277,110325128632929,657
San Marino9,6163,3257,08640311210821959,616
Guinea-Bissau9,1073,4446,4392961076412349,107
Tonga8,5362,6145,65017597423428,536
Anguilla7,5732,2235,01918953312827,573
Micronesia7,1752,4754,84716593365427,175
Montserrat6,7743,9404,7456133190326,774
Eritrea6,4982,1254,400225577815346,498
Antarctica6,4292,0764,162204617820766,429
Marshall Islands5,9502,4113,60818867292335,950
Kiribati5,8101,6283,56010046231235,810
Sao Tome and Principe5,4792,0193,69818468406235,479
Cook Islands4,5031,2663,22314865321384,503
Palau3,9311,1162,90112360211413,931
British Indian Ocean Territory3,5331,4822,37413129143283,533
Virgin Islands (British)3,0551,3632,47722094554803,055
Holy See2,7697731,7456037347212,769
Curaçao2,7291,6362,020377119912672,729
Tuvalu2,1806481,400401715292,180
Saint Pierre and Miquelon1,9024351,265508123121,902
Wallis and Futuna1,8594891,295349112111,859
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1,8155181,2898135191321,815
North Korea1,7355561,0911812134191,735
Nauru1,6804641,241341381151,680
Christmas Island1,4583959412156331,458
Niue1,20239579825155261,202
Saint Barthélemy1,1517421,04010323103211,151
Norfolk Island1,09029374314127071,090
French Southern Territories1,063345729371393121,063
Virgin Islands (U.S.)974474872894121434974
Svalbard and Jan Mayen80527156035159013805
Cocos (Keeling) Islands77920447174510779
Tokelau71119644561211711
Pitcairn68517842864011685
United States Minor Outlying Islands681234631299215681
Saint Martin510162286215215510
Sint Maarten4684124581224435330468
Serbia and Montenegro400238400336602400
Heard Island and McDonald Islands38713923153210387
Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha38215730543197111382
Bouvet Island32710222342412327
Åland Islands1342311520000134
Vatican City5211100000052
South Georgia Islands168160000016

Did this page help you?